Home Fixtures & Knockouts League Rules Committee Team Addresses
Weston & Trent Valley Darts League

The Morrisman

The Farmers Arms

The Woolpack

Chris Perriam (Team Captain)

Andy Poole

Dan Reynolds

Craig Gibbons

Shaun Gibbons

Lewis Knight

Nick Rendell

Mark Aldridge

Steve Griffiths (Team Captain)

Steve Hill

John Holmes

John Cliffe

Jim Bromfield

Russ Gammon

John Stonier

Andy Wewell

Shaun Bradley

Nathan Robson

Jordan Bradley

Steve Rushton Jr

Alan Round (Team Captain)

Chris Fleeman

Dave Holt

John Beardmore

Rich Beardmore

Pat Round

Jack Leese





The Brushmakers

The Greenman (Hixon)

The Haywood Club A

R James (Team Captain)

M Byrne

M Jordan

L McGlynn

J Fitzpatrick

R Hammon

D Osbourne

K Perkins

G Underwood

S Roe

Alf Baker (Team Captain)

Rob Gadsby

Kev Swift

John Rowbottom

Dick Bowen

Carol Baker

P Hudson

Jon Eades (Team Captain)

Jenny Eades

Alan Hartley

Aiden Barry

Mark Evans

Bob Hill

Richard Moreton

Clair Meeson

Mick Stanger

Matt Campbell




The Haywood Club B

The Pheasant

Brereton Social Club

Steve Johnson (Team Captain)

P Astle

Sam Astle

Jess Dix

Colin Silvester

Aiden Dix

Phil Broom

Tom Mathew

Jerry Adams

Paul Wilkinson

Kev Walsh

Mark Evens

Chris Fallows (Team Captain)

Gary Elkin

Matt Kelly

L Blakeman

S Blakeman

Robert Pochwye

A Guildford

Chris Mulli (Team Captain)

Tom Mulli

Sam Fereday

Spencer Fereday

Dave Hudson

Paul Cliff

Gary Deebank

Jamie Brown

Andy Mulli

Chris Bennet

Jason Benne

Andy Sparrow




The Red Lion (Day Hills)

The Lamb & Flag

The Vaults

Simon Capewell (Team Captain)

L Rogers

N Tmmis

K Stubbs

J Riley

Rob Nicholls

M Eaton

C Dicken

W Robinson

Geoff Gill (Team Captain)

Bren Edwards

Adam Johnson

Dean Fisher

Larry Matthews

S Johnson

J Gill

C Cooper


Dave Galaska (Team Captain)

Mark Smallman

Anne Allsop

Colin Reay

Liam Smythe

John Brindley

Martin ward

Barry Darby

Cliff Biggs

Paul James

Dave Stocking




Registered Teams/Players


Fixtures   League Table   Achievements